Results for Race 1: 14th September 2017

Year 3 Boys – Up to 10 Places

NamePositionSchoolYear Group
Noah Everett1Houghton3 - Boys
Owen Spooner2St Lukes3 - Boys
Marshall3Glenmere3 - Boys
Seb Guiliver4Meadows3 - Boys
Ollie Western5Thythorn3 - Boys
Charlie Dorrell6Fairfield3 - Boys
Mason Hall7Thythorn3 - Boys
Rockko Reid8Fairfield3 - Boys
Oliver Raichura9Brocks Hill3 - Boys
Rahul George10Woodland Grange3 - Boys

Year 3 Girls – Up to 10 Places

NamePositionSchoolYear Group
Cate Meadows1Fernvale3 - Girls
Haidee Addison2Meadows3 - Girls
Georgia Brooks3Houghton3 - Girls
Isabell Rowe4St Lukes3 - Girls
Megan Jonpr5Fairfield3 - Girls
Alice Troake6Launde3 - Girls
Laressa Paten7Brocks Hill3 - Girls
Lacey Smith8Little Hill3 - Girls
Leila Spencer9Little Hill3 - Girls
Tiana Prajapati10Woodland Grange3 - Girls

Year 4 Boys – Up to 10 Places

NamePositionSchoolYear Group
Harry Gray1St Lukes4 - Boys
Jacob Godawa-Edusei2Glenmere4 - Boys
Cahan Frost3Meadows4 - Boys
Edward Orchard4Brocks Hill4 - Boys
Gurtej Singh5Launde4 - Boys
Paddy McMannus6Little Hill4 - Boys
Oliver Western7Parklands4 - Boys
Finn White8Little Hill4 - Boys
Charlie Allen9Fernvale4 - Boys
Riley Liquorish10Little Hill4 - Boys

Year 4 Girls – Up to 10 Places

NamePositionSchoolYear Group
Grace Price1Langmoor4 - Girls
Matilda Harvey2Glenmere4 - Girls
Unknown3Unknown4 - Girls
Teeya Sanderson4Langmoor4 - Girls
Ruby Summers5Glenmere4 - Girls
Phoebe Baker6Glenmere4 - Girls
Cadie Munday7Little Hill4 - Girls
Phoebe Harrison8All Saints4 - Girls
Ashleigh Curtis9Parklands4 - Girls
Amrita Billan10Brocks Hill4 - Girls

Year 5 Boys – Up to 10 Places

NamePositionSchoolYear Group
Taylor Wade1Fernvale5 - Boys
Seamus Conlon2Glenmere5 - Boys
Oliver Whiting3Glen Hills5 - Boys
Liam McMoneagle4Glen Hills5 - Boys
Callum Wells5St Lukes5 - Boys
Bertie Knopp6Houghton5 - Boys
Alfie Dorrington7Glenmere5 - Boys
Oliver Hagetty8Meadows5 - Boys
Adam Claricoates9Glenmere5 - Boys
Ewan Matts10Little Hill5 - Boys

Year 5 Girls – Up to 10 Places

NamePositionSchoolYear Group
Myah Seager1Glenmere5 - Girls
Summer Lily Bright2Houghton5 - Girls
Unknown3Unknown5 - Girls
Unknown4Unknown5 - Girls
Tilly Benn5Meadows5 - Girls
Raelle Hall6Meadows5 - Girls
Chloe Dalby7All Saints5 - Girls
Phoebe Orton8Waterleys5 - Girls
Leia Love9Waterleys5 - Girls
Anabel Norwood10Houghton5 - Girls

Year 6 Boys – Up to 10 Places

NamePositionSchoolYear Group
Harrison Bywater1Houghton6 - Boys
Zach Seaton2Glen Hills6 - Boys
Theo Ford3Launde6 - Boys
Max Beech4Glenmere6 - Boys
Charlie Chadwick5Houghton6 - Boys
Joshuah Purple6Glenmere6 - Boys
Callum Williams7All Saints6 - Boys
Isaac Ballinger8Houghton6 - Boys
Shivam Champaneri9Woodland Grange6 - Boys
Thomas Brant10Brocks Hill6 - Boys

Year 6 Girls – Up to 10 Places

NamePositionSchool Year Group
Myah Acharya1Woodland Grange6 - Girls
Yasmin Sakour2Meadows6 - Girls
Dani Joyce3Houghton6 - Girls
Eva Crofton4Glen Hills6 - Girls
Anya Hawkins5Glenmere6 - Girls
Aimee Hill6Glenmere6 - Girls
Phoebe Kerr7All Saints6 - Girls
Amarni Pilgrun8Parklands6 - Girls
Sophie Darch9Meadows6 - Girls
Abbie Allison10Glen Hills6 - Girls

Year 7 Boys – Up to 10 Places

NamePositionSchoolYear Group
Ryan Morris1Beauchamp7 - Boys
George Knopp2Beauchamp7 - Boys
Fred Sanders3Beauchamp7 - Boys
Wilf Birch4Beauchamp7 - Boys
Tyrese Malcolm5Gartree7 - Boys
James Coultas6Wigston Academy7 - Boys
Jamie Thompson7Wigston Academy7 - Boys
Arthur Ball8Beauchamp7 - Boys

Year 7 Girls – Up to 10 Places

NamePositionSchoolYear Group
Sophie Wells1Gartree7 - Girls
Aisling Simpsons2Beauchamp7 - Girls
Unknown3Unknown7 - Girls
Unknown4Unknown7 - Girls
Maisie Keane5Wigston Academy7 - Girls
Zahara Hussain6Gartree7 - Girls
Hoi-Kay Wilson7Gartree7 - Girls
Lucy Clay8Gartree7 - Girls
Lucy Cook9Gartree7 - Girls
Unknown10Unknown7 - Girls

*The spelling of names on this page are copied from the results sheets handed in.